Menu

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

 

Headteacher

Julie O’Mara

Deputy Headteacher

Michelle Kneeshaw

Phase Leaders

Ms Niki Page

EYFS

Mr Jamie Baxter

Key Stage 1

Mrs Suszan Rudland

Lower Key Stage 2

Mr Richard Simmonds

Upper Key Stage 2

SENCO

Rebecca Tilley

               

Teaching Staff  

                               

Class

Year Group

Teacher

Apples & Pears

Nursery

Miss Marina Sadler

Acer

Reception (EYFS)

Miss Alice Lillistone

Willow

Reception (EYFS)

Ms Niki Page

Beech

Year 1

Miss Deex

Little Oakes

Year 1

Mrs Peck

Silver Birch

Year 2

Mr Baxter

Horse Chestnut

Year 2

Mrs Charlotte McGowan and Mrs Jessica Roberts

Hazel

Year 3

Mrs Suszan Rudland

Elm

Year 3

Mrs Sarah Snell

Ash

Year 4

Mrs Farrington

Redwood

Year 4

Mr Richard Carr

Maple Year 5 Miss Sophie Clarke

Sycamore

Year 5

Miss Chelsea Thurston

Bonsai

Year 6

Mr Richard Simmonds

Cedar

Year 6

Mrs Stacey Barton

Music Teacher

Whole School

Mr Anthony Sanders

Languages Teacher

Whole School

Mrs Viki Sage

Computing Teacher

Whole School

Mrs Shweta Singh

Singapore Maths Teacher

Whole School

Mrs Ana Alija

PE Instructor

Whole School

Mr Lee Barrett

 

Support Staff

 

Pastoral Care Co-ordinator & Attendance Officer

Mrs Helen Foord

 

Support Staff – Finance & Administration

 

Finance Manager

Mrs Vicky Mealing

Finance/Admin Officer

Mrs Tracey Wrycraft

Admin Assistants

Mrs Kim Webb

Mrs Sharon Kite

 

 

Support Staff – Teaching Assistants (SEND)

 

Mrs Rachel Brookes (Speech & Language)

 

Support Staff – Teaching Assistants

 

EYFS

Mrs Sharon Dean

Mrs Gemma Powell

Mrs Jayne Tilley

Mrs Michelle Bennett

Mrs Val Hewison

Miss Michelle Common (temp)

  Miss Rachel Calver    

 

Key Stage 1 & 2

Mrs Jenny Alderson

Mrs Catherine Bunker

Ms Krystal Forsyth

Miss Rebecca Wallace

Miss Amanda Griggs

Mrs Emma Bould

Miss Rebecca Lord

Ms Laura Evans

Mrs Lorraine Grogan

Mrs Catherine Sewell

Mrs Louise Cooper-Keeble

Mrs Vicky Dominey

  Mrs Keighley Turner Mrs Karen Page Mrs Kim Friend
  Miss Samantha Sands Mrs Karen Warner Mrs Cherie-Ann Harris

HLTA

Mrs Suellen Earle

 

Support Staff – Kitchen & Lunchtime Supervision

 

Cook

Mrs Nicky Perry

Kitchen Assistants

Mrs Maria Christodolou

Miss Lisa Boswell

Miss Leanne Blackburn

  Ms Lisa Hammett    

Senior Midday Assistant

Mrs Sharon Kite

Midday Assistants

Miss Samantha Sands

Mrs Mia Wrycraft

Mrs Tracy Reason

Ms Sarah Snowdon

Mrs Kim Friend

Ms Krystal Forsyth

Miss Michelle Common

Mrs Sue Elmer

Mrs Karen Warner

Mrs Lorna Mesher

Ms Lindsay Rutson

Mrs Victoria Dominey

  Miss Rachel Calver  Ms Abigail Goddard  

 

Support Staff – Cleaning & Caretaking

 

Site Manager

Mr Tim Brechin

Cleaners

Mrs Maria Christodolou

Mrs Diane May

Mrs Lynette Potter

Mrs Paula Shaw

Mr Jonathan Brearley

 

 

Top