Menu

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

 

Headteacher

Julie O’Mara

Deputy Headteacher

Michelle Kneeshaw

Phase Leaders

Mrs Lucy Box

EYFS

Mr Jamie Baxter

Key Stage 1

Mrs Ellie Dace

Lower Key Stage 2

Mr Richard Simmonds

Upper Key Stage 2

SENCO

Rebecca Tilley

               

Teaching Staff  

                               

Class

Year Group

Teacher

Apples & Pears

Nursery

Miss Marina Sadler

Acer

Reception (EYFS)

Mrs Lucy Box

Willow

Reception (EYFS)

Mrs Jenny Jones & Miss Hannah Deex

Beech

Year 1

Mrs Helen Farrington

Little Oakes

Year 1

Mr Jamie Baxter

Silver Birch

Year 2

Mrs Kelly Peck

Horse Chestnut

Year 2

Mrs Charlotte McGowan

Hazel

Year 3

Mrs Suszan Rudland

Elm

Year 3

Miss Annabel Porter

Ash

Year 4

Mrs Ellie Dace

Redwood

Year 4

Mr Richard Carr

Juniper

Year 4

Miss Taffy Archer

Maple Year 5 Miss Sophie Clarke

Sycamore

Year 5

Miss Chelsea Thurston

Bonsai

Year 6

Mr Richard Simmonds

Cedar

Year 6

Mrs Stacey Barton

Music Teacher

Whole School

Mr Anthony Sanders

Languages Teacher

Whole School

Mrs Viki Sage

Cover Teacher

Whole School

Mr Graham Earle

PE Instructor

Whole School

Mr Lee Barrett

PE Instructor

Extra-curricular

Mr Rob Southgate

Computing Teacher

Whole School

Mrs Shweta Singh

Singapore Maths Teacher

Whole School

Mrs Ana Alija

Tutor

Key Stage 2

Mrs Carly Keen 

 

Support Staff

 

Learning Mentor & Attendance Officer

Mrs Helen Foord

IT Technician

Mr Nigel King

 

Support Staff – Finance & Administration

 

Finance Manager

Mrs Vicky Mealing

Finance/Admin Officer

Mrs Tracey Wrycraft

Admin Assisstants

Mrs Kim Webb

Mrs Sharon Kite

 

 

Support Staff – Teaching Assistants (SEND)

 

Mrs Rachel Brookes (Speech & Language)

 

Support Staff – Teaching Assistants

 

EYFS

Mrs Sharon Dean

Mrs Gemma Powell

Mrs Jayne Tilley

Mrs Michelle Bennett

Mrs Val Hewison

Mrs Lorraine Grogan

  Mrs Keighley Turner    

 

Key Stage 1 & 2

Mrs Karen Page

Miss Amanda Griggs

Miss Hannah Deex

Mrs Karen Warner

Mrs Sarah Snell

Miss Rebecca Taylor

Mrs Emma Bould

Mrs Catherine Bunker

Mrs Catherine Sewell

Mrs Louise Cooper-Keeble

Miss Rebecca Wallace

(temp)

Miss Samantha Sands

  Mrs Jenny Alderson Mrs Cherie-Ann Harris Mrs Lauren Smith
  Mrs Kim Friend Ms Elizabeth Merrell Ms Laura Evans

HLTA

Mrs Suellen Earle

 

Support Staff – Kitchen & Lunchtime Supervision

 

Cook

Mrs Nicky Perry

Kitchen Assistants

Mrs Maria Christodolou

Miss Lisa Boswell

Miss Leanne Blackburn

  Ms Abigail Goddard (temp) Ms Lisa Hammett  

Senior Midday Assistant

Mrs Sharon Kite

Midday Assistants

Mrs Louise Norman

Mrs Mia Wrycraft

Mrs Rebbeca Wallace

Ms Sarah Snowdon

Mrs Kim Friend

Mrs Tracy Reason

Miss Michelle Common

Mrs Sue Elmer

Mrs Karen Warner

Mrs Gemma Jacques

Miss Samantha Sands

Mrs Lorna Mesher

  Ms Lindsay Rutson (temp)    

 

Support Staff – Cleaning & Caretaking

 

Site Manager

Mr Tim Brechin

Cleaners

Mrs Maria Christodolou

Mrs Diane May

Mrs Lynette Potter

Mrs Paula Shaw

Ms Adele Fillingham

 

 

Top